while i’m waiting…

yea, i’m waiting for registration…
stupid ubc,
so complicated,
ANYWAYS.

VALEDICTORY – JUNE11, 2O1O

now that i think back,
everything is a blur…
so i got home NICE AND EARLY and got ready LOL
put on the gown and hat like everyone else,
picked up my flower,
and now,
i still don’t feel the excitement hitting me
i just felt like i was going to another party of event,
dressed up in a gown ahaha X)
walked around taking pictures with friends
time pasted by pretty quick,
and the next thing i knew,
i was was lining up getting ready to go in,
dude, the CHAN CENTER.
just think,
i’ll be there again in another…4? 5 years?and maybe after that,
be back to the rose garden in like 8? 9? 10 years to get married!? AHAHAHAHA
lining up,
with my 150 (i think i’m wrong) fellow grads,
yelling OH MY GODDD
once in a while,
asking “ARE YOU READY?!”

then the line would start to move,
slowly walking in,
and since i’m last,
no one behind me…</3
and that was it,
enter the doors of the CHAN CENTER,
get to my seat,
and looking around,
wow.
and out of that audience,
i know that there are 2 that are here for me especially X)
and so the ceremony started.
ALEA singing “O CANADA”
horhorhor so AWESOME. D:<
THE HISTORIANS,
OH THE HISTORIANS!
you guys were awesome 🙂
thanks macy, chimo and allen!
wonderful speech X)
and then scholarships,
and clapping for everyone of those ppl,
next ppl started walking up,
and clapping for them too
anxiously waiting for my turn,
and once again,
looking behind me,
no one there,
time for the music!
ERIC, ALEA AND CURTIS MAY SINGING “IN A HEARTBEAT”
omfg, that was so goooddd

MYYY TUUURRRNN!!!!
walked across the stage,
heard shan yelling, heard vince yelling X)
THANKS GUYS!
I ♥ YOUU
and kamide said “So this is it, you’re it! you’re the last one”
got my diploma,
and walked down the stage,
and that was it!
the whole day,
getting ready for like, 2 hours,
2 hours of picture taking,
2 more hours of waiting for my turn,
and finally,
AHHH that 10 seconds on stage, :’)
i’ll never get that feeling againn (for another 4 years ;D )
next the poet and valedictorian,
SHARON OLAK!
that poem was so touching X)
thanks for such an awesome poem to express our class 🙂
AND OUR VALEDICTORIAN,
JASON LEE!!!
you have no idea how touch and awesome your speech was,
you’ll be a great doctor in the future! 🙂
and i guess you’ve guess X)
“I NOW INTRODUCE TO YOU,
THE GRAD CLASS OF 2O1O”

HEHEHE, and i would have thought i would miss the cue for throwing X)
so fun X)
and i was just looking at my hat throwing picture,
and i found someone who tied a rope to their hat…
AHAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHA
and that was my night 🙂

LAST DAY OF CLASSES – JUNE16, 2O1O

HEH, gay,
i got yelled at for skipping the day before.
LAST DAY WHO FREAKIN CARES,
i went to go get the teachers some presents,
JEEZ.
anyways last day,
practically did nothing LOL
in every class that we had,
go there, say bye,
and just sit in the grad room until the next class and repeat 🙂
lets see any highlights of the day?…
I DREW A HUGE ASS DORIS.
hell yeaa 8)


but i guess the touching moment was when it was almost 12
all grads came to the rotunda,
with their hats AGAIN X)
counting down till the bell rings,
and when it did,
we threw our hats again,
and next,
lets say, it was a full hour of crying,
all these emotions pouring out
“in a heartbeat” playing ON REPEAT.
and i guess,
for me i guess the only reason i’m crying
is cuz i have to leave this second home
for the past 5 years,
crying the halls,
rollin on the floor laughing,
break ups, make ups, new relationships.
injuries, pain, happiness,
and thinking, i didn’t get these emotions at home…
arg i’ll miss you cambie X)
NEXT we went to kits X)
fun stuff LOL,
i got tanned,
but i don’t see it really anymore ROFL
got whiter AHAHAHA,
FAIIILLLLL!

TOMORROW IS PROM YOO!!! 😀

Advertisements

i’m gonna explode soon…again

so much stress,
so many different bad feelings colliding all at once,
to much to handle.

i’m just looking forward to that day where i can just chill and relax,
and play
its so close yet so far
so much for me to do before i can start.
i’m so tired.

why did i even try to look up ur name again?
if i can’t find it the first time i can’t find it the second,
why.
why do i still care?
this is like,
a person dying without knowing who killed them
and later on the ghost searching and searching.
arg.
GAH.
FML