latest obsession?

YOU.
lol no jk 🙂

david choi?
hells yes.

Advertisements

one step closer

i KNEW “ONE STEP CLOSER” was a song name! >:D

Everything you say to me
Takes me one step closer to the edge
And I’m about to break
I need a little room to breathe
Cause I’m one step closer to the edge
I’m about to break
-Linkin Park

aww i still remember when i liked Linkin Park :’)
i was still in my angry teen emo stage LOL
it all started with the song “Breaking the Habit”
so much connection to my angry teen life LOL

anyways,
back to what i was here to sayy

I’M ONE STEP CLOSE TO BEING A GRAD! 🙂
i got my STITCH GRADUATION DOLL!! 🙂
love stitch so much ♥
THANK YOU GUU GUUU 🙂

she also got me like 28 pore strips…LOL
and a new puma pencil case 😉
and 2 shirts! 😀
smexy 🙂
gotta call her 2molo and thank her D:<


stitch b + me 🙂


WOOT WOOT STITCH!

GRAD2O1O yeh yeh yehhh!

i think i’m going to blow up soon

i don’t understand why i always end up here,
no this is not about school this time.

i find that you’re always there when i think of the past,
oh remember that year when blah blah blah happened?
remember when this and this happened?
remember when so and so had a fight?

for me? remember when…
and now today,
it’s just a pain,
maybe it’s cuz i never understood why,
is that the problem?
i try to smile at ever thought of you,
oh he’s just another person that was in my life
no big deal,
but you left such a big mark,
it’s like one of those stains on a pure white shirt that no mattter how hard you try to wash and scrub it’ll never come off
and for ever,
on ur favourite shirt,
that big stain, that just won’t go away
laughing at you everything you try to pick it up,
you can’t bleach, there’s nothing you can do,
you try to throw it away,
but you live with that shirt,

and for you, we meet again,
today,
that name,
staring at me in the face,
i don’t think i’ll ever learn to face this problem,
it’s just like ljm and sc,
i never understand why it’s such a big pain,
but i guess the difference is,
the last message i got,
was he hated me,
he doesn’t care anymore,
i was left for dead,
the pain that was part of the after math,
it hurts so much,

i don’t know.

why hello depressing place, we meet again.

well before anyone gets freaked out,
no, i’m not gonna go emo and like put all myself in a hole and hide.
it’s just one of those “something doesn’t feel right” blogs

this is probably the BILLIONTH time i’ve said this,
but i hate how i only talk about something when it’s like the last second
when i’ve been in so deep, that it’ll take so much more effort to change anything…

yay, school is ending,
and now all we need to do is to wait for ubc and such to report back to us
probably half of the population of grade 12 in the GVR is doing this,
every night, my mom doesn’t let this slip my mine
“there’s only one more month! don’t slack off now”
okay mom, okay…
well, now, i’m in big doodoo,
out of all the classes i’m taking right now,
i probably got a bad mark from a recent test, or just did a bad test in 5 of those classes…
AH.
what is this now?
5/7 more than 50%,
and no i’m not even talking about asian fail, it’s like, a BAD mark in general,
like, it’s not a mark where you even go,
oh you’re almost there,
the mark and the disappoint is so discouraging.
i mean, what a bad end to the year,
it makes me feel so stupid,
or like, this has pushed me to the point when i think it’s too late to try
i’m tired,
i just wanna sleep,
i just wanna stare at the sky
i just wanna hang out with my friends,
i’ve had enough, there’s only more 20 days left…
i’m too tired,
bad marks, probably lessen the chance of going to hk,
no LPI done, they’re not even letting me go
ministry marks don’t match reported grades?
do they take back the offer?
i’m scared, since they’re so asian it’s all about the uni,
you know, oh it’s if not uni i don’t like it…
my parents tell me how their co-workers have kids that can’t get into uni,
it puts a question in my head,
was my offer a mistake?
i’m doing so bad at school
it’s just those few subjects that pulled me up,
what if they take the offer to art back?
what am i going to do then?
i probably can’t stand to live with the fact that my parents are ashamed with me
i don’t know what to do
there’s not many tests left,
homework doesn’t count for marks,
am i just gonna sit here and wait?
i’m so lost,

and now i’m back,
to that point at the beginning of the year,
when everything wasn’t on track,
except this time
i’ve fallen off,
i wasn’t very stable in the first place,
and now i have fallen.
i’m lost,
it’s too late,
i feel useless,
i feel like crap,
i feel stupid,
i hate how complicated my life has become,

grade12 was a bad year in average,
eff this
what am i even doing here?
it hurts.

okay maybe NOW i’m not that okay…

reflection!

well,
what a week ahaha
lets start with the closest event and move on 🙂

and so, yesterday,
i drove a damn car.
i know i know,
no big deal cuz everyone goes past this stage
everyone takes their foot off the brake and then you’re like WTF
i really think it’s a good experience to blog about ahahaha
but dude .___.
i felt so…ACCOMPLISHED.
i drove all the way past Mcnair and then went home.
ALKWSEJFKI98TU0924Arte$^q3E4T9EFAUCOIASJDHFKAS
yea, after driving i was in like “driving shock recession” LOL
i had no clue what just happened,
it all happened too fast X)
and stupid MT,
giving me bad driving habits 😡
anyways,
next driving class on may7th,
so i’ll talk about that next week 🙂

um,
i’ve also never felt so CANADIAN since the OLYMPICS
and that also goes for my parents too
sitting there watching the CANUCKS gamee
awesome.
LOOOOVE ITT ♥
GAME TONIGHT!!

GO CANUCKS GOOOOO!!!!

okay lets seee,
what else i there to talk about,
university direction?
i wanna go for dual degree,
B.Arts and B.Engineering Science?
but damn man,
i’m gonna die,
oh well that’s just a plan,
i still gotta ask that course planning person at UBC if i can switch to environmental design in third year,
and if i can’t,
HELL NO I’M NOT DOING IT.
gay.

FEW MORE WEEKS STILL SCHOOL ENDSS!!!
omg, not high school kid anymore X____X


AWWWWWW

GO SEDINS!

OH BEFORE I FORGET.

HAPPY

BIRTHDAY

CHARLES

GEGEE!!! ♥ 🙂