hm, i wonder…

okay fine,
i’m guilty of watching too many dramas,
and guilty of having these thoughts going through my head,
but hey i’m sorry,
it’s just that when these things happened to apply in your life,
you can’t help but to stop and think about it.

so this girl (KimJanDi) was told by this lady that she’ll have 2 soul mates,
him (GuJunPyo), and him (YoonJiHoo),
in the end she’s still with the “GU” dude,
but that’s only cuz the “YOON” dude wanted to remain friends.

and for me, i can’t help but to think ,
maybe me too,
i mean,
isn’t this what’s happening right now?
is this particular section of the story,
PRACTICALLY what i live through everyday?
not like i’m objecting to this position or anything,
just saying X)
welll! 🙂

time to not think so much and listen to HINS 😀
yay 🙂

it’s not late enough!

well, it’s 2:27 am
and we’re camwhoring
LOL
and video calling ppl beside us…
COUGH joce & roddy

and this is what happens…LOL
scary ehh? 8)

well anyways,
what i wanted to say previously wasss

well, it’s not really exactly ONE YEAR,
since THE EVENT happened
and i think it’s quite awesome that
I DON’T GIVE A DAMN,
however it’s still kinda weird that i’m even writing about this…
HM….

RECONSIDER TIME,
well,
it’s 2:32am right now,

LETS SEE HOW LATE JOCE AND I CAN STAY UPPPP >:)

30hours, a year ago?

well, 🙂
another year of FAMINEE!!!
no LO >: (
stupid bumm
oh well,
i’ll stop bothering you ;))

well, lets talk about this years famine,
*7 MORE HOUR*
um, this year seems a little more difficult,
drinking a lot of water,
still sitting here online,
and now it’s like 12:02 am,
wait…isn’t that…6 more hours O___________o
CURTIS IS WRONG lol
ANYWAYS
drinking lots of lemon tea
however, there’s more meaning this year,
the candle event was pretty cool X)
same thing as last yearr,
but we should of had wheel chairss
ANYWAYSS
dion and i are doing the

SOUTH PARK MARATHONN!!!

(with vince at his house talking to us through msn)


and here’s me, amanda, curtis’ headd, and DION
south park! ❤

well, and just a year ago…
you talked me to till 4am,
hm, i guess….
W.EEE 🙂

maybe i’ll write a new blog when i have more thoughts X)

shape collage!

was playing with my dad’s SHAPE COLLAGE (link is on the word)
i didn’t DL my own, cuz the one that you DL for trial has water marks on it
EFF THATT 8)
since my dad bought it,
why not 😉
and i decided to make one 🙂

and this one is about Lo siu and i,
i’ll probably make a new one about mee,
with the shape of my chinese name and stuff,
but MEHHH
next time sin lar 😛

the topic is friends
so obviously,
it will be in the shape of the word “友”
i made 2,
each in different sizes 😛
click picture of enlargemennttt 🙂


untitled.

i’m sorry if i’m spamming ppl,
but this week is just so full of wtf?!
and right now i find myself so angry.
if someone was to ask me “what wrong”
i’ll probably even say ” i don’t fucking no”
cuz i unno,
i’m just very emotional right now
i don’t know if it’s angry,
or if it’s sad
i don’t know what it is.
everything is so bottled up,
i trying crying to make it feel better
but i guess that’s not working is it!?
i need to punch this frustration out.
maybe this was triggered after that phone call.
but jeez what the douche?!
maybe it’s cuz this is EXACTLY what happened three years ago
he didn’t pick up
oh yay he finally picked up
heard my voice
and HUNG FCUKING UP.

i’m so fed up right now.
i can’t even type this out properly to let off some steam


lalala
i don’t want to hear ittt