Day #2

i didn’t go anywhere today…
wow…
___________________________________________
i feel like i’m disappearing…
i feel like i’m just a  girl that you hide from this world
hiding any trace you have me
its all my fault its all my fault…
ho sun fu ar…
maybe if you don’t say anything i’ll just walk away by myself
i know wat to do…
oh…and caren…i’m fine ^^”
i think…
____________________________________________
i found a really pretty song on maggie cheung’s fb!
its by Jay Chou and Savage Garden! GREAT remix lor!

Day #1

well…my mom has the week off
so she’s planning to go out with me as much as
so she can to get me off the comp…haha…lolz

went out at 2:15…
bussed to lansdownee
went to izumi-ya ( er…izum_ -ya) lolz…
ate food…went to lansdownee…
bought a sweater!!
its pretty dark looking…lolz….
skulls…its grey…has hearts…lolz
yupperz….and now i’m home…
my mom plans to take me to metro 2molo…
X__X wah mangg…
_________________________________________________
so glad i have a hK fone…
at least theres someone to talk to…
that doesn’t help sides…
buts gives the most truthful and honest answer to ever question i ask…
and is always right…lolz

_______: after i tell you this ur gonna think about it all nite…
me: suree
that night…me : *thinks about wat _______ told me* crap! ><

thx for making me so much happier! ^^”
_________________________________________________
i feel so left out…
you dun tell me anything anymore…
i’m sorry if i can’t be a typical girl with pretty long hair
wear short skirts…can go out all the time…
i’m not perfect…i feel like crap…

Aber…mt…haha

woke up at 8:30 by my mom
cuz i wanted to go running…but so early…@@
ended up going at 9…still early @@
then recycled my bottles and stuff…
went to eat…
then play baddy…
then went to aber to look for caren…
wanted alan to come…but he didn’t ><
went…arcaded alittle…
went to parker get bbt and decide if we wanted to singK…
but…just caren and I so…we didn’t…
istead!!! we went to play mt XD
haha…
made a first card…messed up on the name…
HA! my name is “9” lolz
so decided to make a second card…
and its….”oreO★”
yupp…played moree…
went to candy land to get candii…
and now i’m home…
_____________________________________
really wish you came ><
if you came i would of ditched caren…
haha…THATS RIGHT CAREN!!! XD
lolz ><
can’t wait till ur summer school ends ><

we can make it…

we’re like people who are sick…
i know that if we make it through…
we’ll make it through the rest of summer…
we’ll be alright…
i just hope…
plz oh PLZ dun leave…
just hang in there for alittle more…
i know you’ve had enough…
but plz…
i’ll change…i won’t be such a guy anymore…
i won’t try to be emo anymore…
we’re both suffering…i know…
plz dun hide anymore…
i wanna hear ur voice…
i wanna feel the warmth of you when you hug me…
i’m such an idot…
listening to that song i see you hearing…
i feel like a jerk…
i’m nothing but a girl with a bad life that i spread around to other people…
i just wanna hug you and cry like i did before…
becuase your arms are the only place that i get my comfort from…

“Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows” week…

July 21,2007
went to baddy lessons…i died again…
went to get my HP book…
for a cheaper price…cuz…
omg…chapters is selling for $45…
other places are selling for $20~25
where would you go!??!
soo i went to superstore cuz it was close to clear 2…
got by book and a BIG BIG ag of gummy bears…
and started reading…
read from 10~12…sitting there…
reading…

Today
woke up…went yum cha…
i had my book with me XD
read and ate…ppl were staring at the book…>__>
haha…

Lets go bak to the time when…

我每天都在等…
等啊等…等啊等…
等到你的SMS就會開心…
再等多一個鐘就可以在MSN上聊天…
那時…我也會很開心…
我們會去我們很開心的時候好不好?
每天都開開心心沒有煩惱…
可以愛你就會很開心….
我知道你也在等哦!
等啊等…等啊等…
等到那一天…我自由了!
那時…你會很開心…很開心…
可以看到你笑我就很開心…非常開心…

一千個天使打籃球…
拍啊拍…拍啊拍…
聽聽看…是不是好棒啊?
拍啊拍…拍啊拍…

我跟自己說好…我不會哭的!!! 一定不可以!!!長大了不可以哭!!!
但是…我做不到…
眼淚一直流…一直流
想跟自己說…為什麼哭了? 不可以不可以!!! 都沒有什麼事發生我為什麼要哭? 停停停!!!
沒有用…眼淚好想有自己的思想…
好想哭給人看的時候就不會流下來…
但是不想讓別人看到你哭的時候…淚就會流…

Movie dayyy

lmaoo…today was funfunfun =]
went to watch HP with caren eric and tanazz
caren got us bbt XD
saw the twins…and tiffy…
ROFLL HP WAS SOO FUNNY
*sighh*

WARNING!!! SPOILERSS~!!!

Sirius Black: Therefore, he’s back…
Kid behind Tanaz: who’s bakk??!!

*during a battle*
Voldemort: *creats a snake out of fire*
Ariel: HES A MAGICIAN!
Caren: lolz!!

Voldemort: *sucks in power and turns it into a ball*
Ariel: ROFL ITS DRAGON BALL Z!!!
Caren: lmaooo

Dumbledor: *gets this water and turns it into a ball in puts voldemort into it*
Ariel: he’s doing his laundry XD

*silence*
Movie has no sound–>
Harry : ahhhh >O<
Werewolf guy: *holds Harry bak by hugging on to him*
Ariel: looks like harry’s getting raped….
Caren and Ariel: HAHAHAHAHAAH

Caren: is he dead?
Eric: so rude!!!

Fudge: He’s bak…
Ariel: no shitt!!!