baddy day + hw day

woke up at 9:30
watched TV
ate food
went on comp
went out to baddy
saw caren and was like =D
played alittle baddy
walked around with caren
walked into the guys washroom to look at the burnt soap dispence…
found that it was gone so then we took a picture of the burn wall
walked around some more…
handed in my summer volunteer form…
left…cambie…
went to pearl castle to get some bb tea with mom’s friend
went home… realized that the bb tea’s cover is once again…LIBRA!!!
its like the 3rd time….on friday i got peach green tea to go and the lid was Libra…
today i got the same thing…and the lid is the same…i’m just like wtf?!?! O__o
and now i’m on the comp…while me and my mom and her friends talk…
i was looking at my e-mail for facebook…623 facebook messagges since april 16…eh?
and thats like…25 pages of mail…ALL FOR FACEBOOK
XD wow-ness!!!
=D I’M GONNA GET MOM’S FRIEND’S DS AGAIN XD
yay…get to play DS…see if she can down load “pkmon” =P

Advertisements

:p

woke up…
went to this place for b-fast…
went to landsdowne cuz my mom need to buy stuff…
went to chinese school…
went to costco…>__>
came home watched TV
tried to do hw…didn’t work…
went on comp…
ate dindin…
watched movie…
LESSON OF THE DAY!!!
since i watched monster house…>__>
and in the story there was this like…super huge ass women…obviously round and fat…
and she got angry and her spirit is part of the house and stuff…
sooo…the lesson is…dun make a fat women angry or else they’ll turn to some scary thing =]
funnyz XD

weird + scary day…

H – Math – jocelyn didnt come…didn’t do anywork XD
E – CADD – worked…er…yea…>__>
F – S.S –  worked on our presentation…SO FRIGEN FUNNY XD
Lunch –  i have a “mommy” =D
G – Sci – listened to churiko explain stuff…>__> boringgg…can whored…setted up for lab…suddenly the fire alarm went off and all of us were like WTF?!?!…thought it was a prank again…but when we walked out there was like smoke…DOWN STAIRS…D-WINGG!! HELLO?!?!?! MY LOCKER?!?! went out…in the freezing cold…played a new game i invented…”invisible chair” i’m sure most asian know wat this is XD…apparently the soap dispence was on fire…=__=” bak chii pplz…and apparently the smoke was toxic…we made “soap oxide” =D…lolz…walked bak into the school…so smokeyyy X__X finished the lab in about…5 mins? DUN NEED TO STAY AFTER SCHOOOL…got my sci mark =P if i didn’t read the wrong thing…i got 89.5% =D 90!!! XD
After school – walked down to locker…COUGH ACROSS FROM THE GUYS WASH ROOM!!! got stuff…bussed with “dad” and “mom” and alan to pearl castle…got my drink…left = went to tutor…while walking there walked RIGHT IN TO A PUDDLE…i was wearing converses…X__X cold feet ><

came home…eat…comp…HOCKEYY!!! XD

きょう…(today)

Congrats ericc!! you’ve got me blogging again XD
DPE – warm up…hockey…the end
ABand – bought coffeee, mixed it with 7up, it tasted okay, tasted like lemon && coffee, played songs..the end
BEng – read, answer question, play game, eat candii, the end
CJap – sit down, danced around, did some work, Mao (Visiter) came, asked questions, Vulcan : (translated) do you have a boyfriend? Mao: hai! Vulcan: oooOOOooo carson got rejectedd XD
*
Roddy has the “magic green ball”*…*whole class talks”…Ms.Ho: ONLY THE PERSON WITH THE BALL IS SUPPOSED TO TALK! ALL YOU BALL-LESS PEOPLE SHOULDN’T BE TALKING! Class : ROFL!!!

lay gor deen wah hui jor bin ar alann??? ><

can’t wait for bb tea 2molo >< muhahaha =]

arggg

 worst day ever…
i think i totally failed the sci test…ARGGG
NOT HAPPIII!!!
then i heard a part of the “story” that was never told to me…>__>
went…=
but…i think its all good cuz
I HAVE 2 MORE NEW S.H.E SONGS!!!
MUHAHAHA



聽袁惟仁彈吉他

1980年九月十四 他從媽媽的肚子跑出來
他應該是帶著害羞的表情來到這世界上
不然現在的他不會這麼悶這麼悶有夠悶有夠超級的悶騷

從小他就住在士林區外雙溪的山腰上
那裡的公車其實不只兩輛好嗎
只是等公車半小時一小時才來一趟
錯過了真ㄉ會讓人覺得很慌張
每個朋友都嫌他家太偏僻
第一次去 居然還會感到害怕 喔拜託 別鬧ㄌ
環境優美空氣新鮮的好地方 好歹袁惟仁跟他老爸也曾經搬到他家樓下

想一想 不是因為胖哥 他也不會跑來玩音樂做音樂
讓我唱他寫的假Hip-hop
其實他的歌都很芭辣 不信可以上他的部落格去聽他唱一下

(喂喂 TEST TEST 不好意思由於KEY定的太高
我們的副歌部份呢
就請當家花旦 Hebe & Selina幫忙唱一下
來賓請掌聲鼓勵鼓勵)


啦 啦 啦
靠著窗聽袁惟仁彈吉他
他認真創作的哼哼唱唱
愛情傀儡征服和夢醒了
都變成了主打
靠著窗半夜聽著袁惟仁彈吉他
他認真創作的哼哼唱唱
一點一滴築音樂的夢想 就要像他一樣

今年的他已經26歲 賣過的歌曲其實用兩隻手就數得出來
但是他還是愛創作 愛音樂 愛愛愛 就像對岸很火的那首歌 老鼠愛大米一樣愛
寫歌其實不容易 賣歌又要靠運氣靠關係 難得最好的歌 運氣好被公司保留
但保留不一定會用 用又不一定會被打 就算變成主打 版稅可能又會 拖拖拖

但是親愛的朋友 你們千萬不能放棄啊 你看他寫了這麼多 這麼多 說真的
沒有中的歌曲至少一兩百首 成功的背後總是堆積著高高的寂寞
你看我們SHE 努力 學習寫歌多久 如今才能聽到我們的創作
音樂這條路 很辛苦 很寂寞 但是想一想 其實我們不貧窮

曲:張簡君偉 詞:張簡君偉

yuppp
the new S.H.E video is soo random…=__=” weirddd
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-kieqsZNQcw

=

i knew it would happen…
all guys that are “主動” always end up the same
they think they have the power…
they;re just that cool and they can do anything they want…

i think im emo…
i think i’m sad…
caren was right…i might go suicide…
dun…its okay…dun go call chimo…
i’m fine…i think…

1:37pm @ CADD