cool!! XD

 LOVE THIS PIC!!! XD ITS A DEATH ANGEL!!!
this one is cool too!

ppl!!! anyone wanna go to the play dome either on
friday
Saturday
Sunday!!!

.. = =

so i got a haircut today
ppl: AGAIN?!
me: yea…
…the lady how did it cut it too short in the front…but the good thing is that i have time for the hair to grow back before school starts ^^

so here’s the plan! going to the play-dome on thursday anyone wanna join? (i know Irene would!)

speechless la…

gonna copy wat eric does…hehehe

*coff*coff* to someone…








Avril Lavigne
Fall To Pieces

I looked away
Then I look back at you
You try to say
The things that you can’t undo
If I had my way
I’d never get over you
Today’s the day
I pray that we make it through

Make it through the fall
Make it through it all

[Chorus:]
And I don’t wanna fall to pieces
I just want to sit and stare at you
I don’t want to talk about it
And I don’t want a conversation
I just want to cry in front of you
I don’t want to talk about it
Cuz I’m in Love With you

You’re the only one,
I’d be with till the end
When I come undone
You bring me back again
Back under the stars
Back into your arms

[Chorus]

Wanna know who you are
Wanna know where to start
I wanna know what this means

Wanna know how you feel
Wanna know what is real
I wanna know everything, everything

[Chorus without last line]

[Chorus]

I’m in love with you
Cuz i’m in love with you
I’m in love with you
I’m in love with you

most of the bold stuff is wat i have to say… uh huh..

anyone want to go to the ” play dome” with me?

yeay spring break!!!

see…i’m not that happy…i’m starting to miss ppl…T_T…
to sumone *coff*coff*:  i try so hard to catch love, but every time it would escape form my finger tips and back fire…and after that, a hole starts to appear it would get deeper and deeper ever time i tried

went to Kiwanas and there was this woman who look like ms.Dodds sooooo much it was just too scary! and she was a 8 poh too! too scary… and i think Mr. C is upset dude…==”

update more later la…

hm…

found it in this site…kinda agree tho…wat do you think?
30 ways to make a girl smile

1 . Tell her she is beautiful.
2 . Hold her hand whenever you can. she loves that.
3 . Kiss her on the forehead.
4 . Leave her voice messages to wake up to.
5 . Always tell her shes the only girl you wanna be with.
6 . When she is upset tell her how much she means to you.
7 . Recognize the small things . . . they mean the most.
8 . Call her baby.
9 . Sing to her no matter how horrible your voice is.
10 . Pick her over all the other girls you hang out with.
11 . Write her notes. (she loves them)
12 . Introduce her to friends as your girlfriend.
13 . Play with her hair.
14 . Pick her up, tickle her and play-wrestle with her.
15 . talk to her without having to kiss her.
16 . Tell her funny jokes, tell her stupid jokes, just tell her jokes.
17 . tell her when you miss her.
18 . Let her fall asleep in your arms.
19 . open her car door.
20 . If she’s mad at you, kiss her.
21 . Give her piggyback rides.
22 . randomly tell her when you think she looks her best.
23 . TREAT HER THE SAME AROUND YOU FRIENDS AS YOU DO WHEN YOUR ALONE.
24 . Look her in the eyes and smile.
25 . Let her take as many pictures of you as she wants.
26 . Slow dance with her, even if there isn’t any music playing.
27. Dont EVER ignore her, no matter who is around.
28 . Kiss her in the rain.
29. TELL HER EVERYTHING THATS GOING ON IN YOUR LIFE!SHE WANTS TO KNOW!
30 . When you fall in love with her . . . Tell her…
The stuff in capitals on this list is what I find to be most important

edited!!! OMG a few more day till Kiwanis!!! can’t wait!!!
LMFAO!!! when we get there the whole crowd is gonna give Marvin birthday beat!!! ahahah by the time ever ones finished hes dead!!!

Happy day~Sad day

Happy thing:
1.got pizza lunch hehehe curtis said that when they brought the pizza into the room Herman and um…wats his name was staring at the pizza just like this–>–>–> yes amazing isn’t it?
2. screamed Skey-dy-yo baka again in his face!

Sad thing:
 today at lunch Mr.Wongmoon had a fone call and um…after lunch when we go into his class he was all sad n’ stuff. and then STUPID CHRISTY  HAD TO ASK HIM WHY HE WAS SO SAD AND THEN MR.WONGMOON ASKED HER IF SHE WANTED TO KNOW WHY AND SHE SAID YES!!! WAT KIND OF HUMAN IS SHE?!
yes even thought i’m kinda nosey and all that but i just feel srry of him…